1. Rilo Kiley- The Execution of All Things
2. The New Pornographers- Testament to Youth in Verse
3. Counting Crows- Anna Begins
4. The Decemberists- Here I Dreamt I was an Architect
5. Cat Power- Nude as the News
6. Wilco- Pieholden Suite
7. Straylight Run- Tool Shops and Hot Tubs
8. Tom Waits- Tango Till They're Sore
9. Cake- Let Me Go
10. Neko Case- Deep Red Bells
2 comments:
I have never heard any of those songs. I'm sure they are great! Wow I must be really out of the music culture since I left for college.
Hey,
Found you through google blog search because you mentioned Counting Crows. I did some writing about the band recently which I’m putting up on my blog in 5 parts.
Check it out if you want to:
http://krahn.blogspot.com/
Post a Comment